ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF SNEEK - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF SNEEKAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the south harbour in the port of Blyth on the 15/8/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°55’29.33” N, 89°28’59.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 20° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Panama City
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 13:00:00 UTCPanama City
2018 August 17th, 13:00:39 UTCProgreso
2018 August 15th, 03:00:00 UTCPanama City
2018 August 12th, 14:00:10 UTCProgreso
2018 June 18th, 12:00:40 UTCPanama City
2018 June 8th, 16:00:03 UTCProgreso
2018 May 21st, 11:00:06 UTCPanama City
2018 May 4th, 13:00:39 UTCProgreso
2018 April 30th, 10:00:41 UTCPanama City
2018 April 27th, 13:00:33 UTCProgreso
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© martin klingsick
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!