ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANTON - IMO 9412311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:KANTONAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9412311Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KANTON inbound Mangalia harbour, Romania.
Date : August 16, 2010

IMO : 9412311
Flag : Tuvalu
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2987
NRT : 1767
DWT : 5098.5
LOA : 99.80 m
B : 15.80 m
Dft : 5.50 m
Main engine : 2400 bhp
Built : 2006 - Wenling Fanrong Shipyard, China
Ex name : XING LONG ZHOU 73
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanton
IMO:9412311
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572353000
Callsign:T2PJ2
Former name(s):
- Xing Long Zhou 73 (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,987 tons
Summer DWT:5,095 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanton
© Frank Behrends
Kanton
© Eugene
KANTON
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!