ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Don Edgar - IMO 5374248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Don EdgarAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:5374248Hits:1,547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Don Edgar - 28.07.2010 at Cristobal anchorage
build as Urkersingel
Call Sign : CPA480
MMSI : 720408000
Gross tonnage : 495 (during 1959)
DWT : 696
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1959)
Year of build : 1959 by kerstholt
Flag : Bolivia (since 01-06-2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1959)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope Ii
IMO:5374248
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373013000
Callsign:HQ9596
Former name(s):
- Don Edgar (Until 2013 Oct)
- Cemida (Until 1993)
- Windo (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:396 tons
Summer DWT:696 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Don Edgar
© foggy
CEMIDA
© PWR
CEMIDA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!