ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leda Isabel - IMO 5292505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Leda IsabelAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:5292505Hits:1,778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leda Isabel - 28.07.2010 Cristobal Inner harbor Anchorage
build as Reinhard Danz

Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 499 (during 1961)
DWT : 766
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1961)
Year of build : 1961 by Husumer Schiffswerft
Flag : Colombia (since 01-01-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Isabei
IMO:5292505
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720908000
Callsign:CPA2564
Former name(s):
- Richell V (Until 2003 Sep)
- Chubasco Ii (Until 1997 Aug)
- Iva (Until 1994)
- Sival (Until 1993 May)
- Stevnsboen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:766 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIVAL
© Patrick Hill
SIVAL
© PWR
SIVAL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!