ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mari Mar II - IMO 6416419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Mari Mar IIAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:6416419Hits:1,412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mari Mar II - 29.07.2010 Manzanillo (Pan) inner Anchorage
build as Audrey Johanna

Call Sign : HQOG5
MMSI : 334652000
Gross tonnage : 413 (before 1999)
DWT : 535
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1964)
Year of build : 1964 by Coops Shipswerf (NL)
Flag : Honduras (since 01-01-1994)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1964)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mari Mar Ii
IMO:6416419
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334652000
Callsign:HQOG5
Former name(s):
- Zwartewater (Until 1992 Feb)
- Andries (Until 1983)
- Dependent (Until 1977)
- Audrey Johanna (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:413 tons
Summer DWT:535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dependent
© Frits Olinga
Naviera Michell Ltda. S.A. - Colon/Panama
© dirk septer
Mari Mar II
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!