ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TYNE - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:RIVER TYNEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9211066Hits:919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANTWERP, 4-FEB-10

Call Sign : V2AS6
MMSI : 304010997
Gross tonnage : 2858 (during 1999)
DWT : 4935
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-05-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-12-1999)
Last update : 10-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’1.38” N, 8°55’57.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 37° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:45 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCIewat
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:44 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 24th, 05:00:15 UTCLtklj
2018 August 21st, 13:30:25 UTCDestl
2018 August 14th, 18:00:24 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 02:30:18 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 4th, 12:00:40 UTCDewis
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:27 UTCDrammen No
2018 July 30th, 04:00:00 UTCTorvastad. No
More Of This Ship
Fri Karmsund
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FRI KARMSUND
© Brian Brady
RIVER TYNE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!