ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MAERSK BALTIMOREAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313917Hits:988
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Baltimore - 28.07.2010 in the Panama Canal Pacific bound

Call Sign : MLFB5
MMSI : 235010550
Gross tonnage : 48853 (since 01-08-2006)
DWT : 53700
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-08-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-08-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’43.33” N, 1°17’29.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa >>gb Fxt
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 17:00:10 UTCIl Hfa >>gb Fxt
2018 August 1st, 14:00:20 UTCBe Anr>>cy Lms
2018 July 21st, 13:30:01 UTCDe Brv>>be Anr
2018 July 19th, 17:00:40 UTCNl Rtm >>de Brv
2018 July 17th, 20:00:18 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 July 16th, 03:30:15 UTCIl Hfa >> Gb Fxt
2018 June 27th, 11:00:05 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 June 17th, 05:00:55 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2018 June 11th, 07:00:08 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Fxt
2018 May 23rd, 03:00:08 UTCCy Lms >> Il Ash
More Of This Ship
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!