ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COROMANDEL - IMO 8601848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:COROMANDELAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8601848Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica Muar
IMO:8601848
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533000149
Callsign:9MFB9
Former name(s):
- Coromandel (Until 2007 May)
- Tomis North (Until 2000 Dec)
- Arges (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:24,248 tons
Summer DWT:39,768 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA MUAR
© sea apache
NAUTICA MUAR
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 20:57 (11 years ago)
Built in 1992, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 39.000
Other name(s): Tomis North
Former name: Arges
IMO no: 8601848
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!