ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SIRKKA - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:ANNA SIRKKAAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9354454Hits:661
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13-Aug-2010 Hamburg, Övelgönner Hohlweg

The Anna Sirkka changing the Terminal

ANNA SIRKKA
IMO 9354454
Call sign : DDSW2
Flag / Port : Germany / Hamburg
Build : 2006 - J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft Gmbh & Co.
Yard No. 1258

Gross Tonnage : 9981
Net Tonnage : 6006
Deadweight : 11271 t

Length overall : 134.40 m
Breadth : 22.50 m
Draught : 8.70 m

Containers : 868 teu

Former Names : Annaland
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’4.94” N, 1°43’53.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 218° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpri
2018 September 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 September 4th, 04:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 21st, 16:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 August 10th, 10:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:27 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 8th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 7th, 20:30:16 UTCEscas
2018 July 31st, 01:20:49 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
Joanna Borchard
© Walter Maifarth
Joanna Borchard
© Wil Weijsters
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!