ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YONG FA MEN - IMO 8300913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:YONG FA MENAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8300913Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8300913
Call sign: A8JR9
Ex-names: Hyundai No.22; Captain Padon; Eckert Oldendorff; Global Asia; Eckert Oldendorff; Texas Gal
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 1983
DWT: 29,338
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Fa Men
IMO:8300913
Former name(s):
- Texas Gal (Until 2006 Jul)
- Eckert Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
- Texas Gal (Until 2004 Apr)
- Eckert Oldendorff (Until 2003 Sep)
- Global Asia (Until 2000)
- Eckert Oldendorff (Until 1999 Sep)
- Captain Padon (Until 1991 Jan)
- Hyundai No.22 (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,220 tons
Summer DWT:29,338 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG FA MENG
© jiezhang
YONG FA MEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
YONG FA MEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!