ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMIRA - IMO 9362152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:RAMIRAAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9362152Hits:509
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ramira (outbound Schelde 14.08.10)

Flag:Swe
Built:2008
Dwt:12164
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramira
IMO:9362152
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266310000
Callsign:SBKF
Former name(s):
- Gan Gesture (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,164 tons
Summer DWT:16,958 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Donso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°31’2.67” N, 11°16’57.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 135° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
11:30:09 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:30:01 UTCGoteborg Via Flint
2018 September 8th, 04:00:07 UTCVentspils
2018 September 6th, 01:00:53 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 3rd, 23:05:49 UTCGdansk
2018 September 1st, 16:20:12 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 12:30:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 24th, 06:30:29 UTCTees
2018 August 17th, 22:01:55 UTCOil Tanking
2018 August 14th, 17:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 13th, 08:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Ramira
© Hannes van Rijn
RAMIRA
© Jerzy Rakowski
RAMIRA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 17, 2010 15:16 (8 years ago)
IMO 9362152.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!