ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK METHANE - IMO 9336737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MAERSK METHANEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9336737Hits:3,266
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Maersk Methane - 24.07.2010 Callao Anchorage

Call Sign : 9VFV2
MMSI : 565750000
Gross tonnage : 104169 (since 01-03-2008)
DWT : 82115
Type of ship : LNG Tanker (since 01-03-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Singapore (since 01-03-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (si
Vessel Identification
Name:Methane Spirit
IMO:9336737
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000135
Callsign:C6AS3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Methane (Until 2012 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:104,169 tons
Summer DWT:81,400 tons
Length:286 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’30.7” N, 122°13’45.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 185° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:58 UTCHazira
2018 April 29th, 15:00:37 UTCSgsin Sudong
2018 April 4th, 17:00:49 UTCGusong P St
2018 March 8th, 10:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:58 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 January 4th, 07:00:37 UTCJp Sbkxx
2017 October 25th, 08:00:59 UTCJphim
2017 June 19th, 23:00:06 UTCSingapore
2017 May 20th, 12:00:44 UTCCristobal
2017 April 28th, 00:01:14 UTCSabine Pass
More Of This Ship
Methane Spirit
© Diego Moreno
METHANE SPIRIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
METHANE SPIRIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!