ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACCORD - IMO 9148805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CEC ACCORDAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148805Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Douglas
IMO: 9148805
Call sign: 2ANM3
Ex-names: Mint Accord; Delmas Matadi; Daniel Delmas
Type/class: Mykonos class - Multipurpose cargo vessel
Built by: Yardimci Tersanesi A.S. - Tuzla (Turkey) in 1998
DWT: 5,200
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eline Enterprise
IMO:9148805
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525005114
Callsign:POCJ
Former name(s):
- Cec Accord (Until 2011 Apr)
- Daniel Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
- Delmas Matadi (Until 2003 Feb)
- Mint Accord (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,838 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’45.17” N, 104°30’14.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 49° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Muara
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:29 UTCMuara
2018 June 28th, 05:30:28 UTCWwa
2018 June 8th, 16:15:55 UTCAww
2018 June 8th, 05:15:53 UTCPwbga Spore
2018 May 29th, 07:00:39 UTCMuara
2018 May 24th, 05:00:58 UTCWbgb >singapore
2018 April 11th, 05:00:18 UTCPebga Singapore
2018 March 9th, 17:30:02 UTCKuching
2018 March 2nd, 08:10:36 UTCSingapore Port J 05
2018 February 1st, 08:00:44 UTCS'pore=ebga
More Of This Ship
ELINE ENTERPRISE
© timbo2
ELINE ENTERPRISE
© Vladimir Knyaz
ELINE ENTERPRISE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!