ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEN MAYE - IMO 7726861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:BEN MAYEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:7726861Hits:772
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The 1979-built, 548 grt general cargo ship Ben Maye on the Mersey, outbound from Runcorn. 16 August 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Maye
IMO:7726861
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003521
Callsign:MVNW3
Former name(s):
- Vendome (Until 1995 Jun)
- Peroto (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:805 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEN MAYE
© Robbie Cox
BEN MAYE
© Robbie Cox
BEN MAYE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!