ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATARINA - IMO 7708716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SANTA CATARINAAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:7708716Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 7708716
Call sign: P3MJ7
Ex-names: Nea Tyhi; Themis
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: The Hakodate Dock Co Ltd - Hakodate HK (Japan) in 1978 - www.hakodate-dock.co.jp
DWT: 29,109
Photo place: port of Vitoria, in Espirito Santo (Brasil)
Date: 08/08/2008
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catarina
IMO:7708716
Former name(s):
- Themis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nea Tyhi (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,055 tons
Summer DWT:29,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEA TYHI
© Marc Piché
SANTA CATARINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SANTA CATARINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!