ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI CARIBE - IMO 9145267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MELFI CARIBEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145267Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/12

1st name: STEAMERS PROSPECT
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: BD
completion year: 1998
shipyard: Jinling Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 96-7001
engine design: WAR
engine type: 6R46C
power output (KW): 6.300
maximum speed (Kn): 17,0
overall length (m): 126,80
overall beam (m): 20,40
maximum draught (m): 7,30
maximum TEU capacity: 650
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 407
reefer containers (TEU): 80
deadweight (ton): 8.937
gross tonnage (ton): 7.171
handling gear: 2 x 40
exname 1: MAERSK KAMPALA-01
exname 2: COOK STRAIT-06
exname 3: ACCORD D-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh East
IMO:9145267
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341771000
Callsign:V4EF3
Former name(s):
- Coneast (Until 2014 Dec 05)
- Melfi Caribe (Until 2010 Nov)
- Accord D (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Steamers Prospect (Until 2008 Mar 25)
- Cook Strait (Until 2006 Aug)
- Steamers Prospect (Until 2004 Apr)
- Maersk Kampala (Until 2000)
- Steamers Prospect (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,937 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°6’34.49” N, 7°55’15.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 217° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:50:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 8th, 08:00:16 UTCIt Spe
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:51 UTCDzalg
2018 August 31st, 16:30:36 UTCItspe
2018 August 30th, 11:00:44 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:22 UTCDz Alger
2018 August 20th, 12:00:10 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 17th, 11:00:27 UTCIt Spe
2018 August 11th, 10:00:51 UTCDz Alg
2018 August 8th, 13:30:21 UTCIt Spe
More Of This Ship
HH EAST
© carlo martinelli
HH EAST
© carlo martinelli
HH EAST
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!