ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA JACOBA GY127 - IMO 8121549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees v Duyvenvoorde [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA JACOBA GY127Added:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:August 09, 2010IMO:8121549Hits:644
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Harlingen 09-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Jacoba
IMO:8121549
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235004390
Callsign:ZIVJ9
Former name(s):
- De Vertrouwen (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:454 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’47.02” N, 0°2’44.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 351° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
27 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 10:30:17 UTCFishinggrounds
2018 September 8th, 19:30:55 UTCNl- Harlingen
2018 July 26th, 18:30:08 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 12th, 17:30:40 UTCHarlingen
2018 March 29th, 07:00:50 UTCGreath Yarmouth
2018 February 16th, 06:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 9th, 08:00:14 UTCBoulogne
2017 October 21st, 04:00:25 UTCHarlingen
2017 September 1st, 02:00:46 UTCHarlingen--nl
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
Hendrika Jacoba GY127
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HENDRIKA JACOBA GY127
© erwin willemse
HENDRIKA JACOBA GY127
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 17, 2010 05:18 (8 years ago)
IMO 8121549, built 1982, call sign ZIVJ9, flag UK.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!