ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA JOURNEY - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:AZAMARA JOURNEYAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:480
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in the Stockholm archipelago. 3.8.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°28’3” N, 8°3’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 272° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Cannes
Arrival:23rd May 2018
09:15:51 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 04:30:50 UTCMykonos
2018 May 10th, 03:15:58 UTCHaifa
2018 March 10th, 23:30:42 UTCHamilton Island
2018 March 8th, 17:30:52 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 3rd, 03:00:18 UTCMilford Sound
2018 February 14th, 19:00:57 UTCDunedin
2017 December 27th, 01:15:50 UTCHue
2017 December 22nd, 21:30:11 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 18th, 23:15:39 UTCHue
2017 October 29th, 06:00:49 UTCAgios Nikolaos
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Tony Martin
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Tony Martin
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!