ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT SWAZI - IMO 9358644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STOLT SWAZIAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9358644Hits:662
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9358644
Call sign: 3EJP6
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Chemical Tanker
Built by: Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Fukuoka FO (Japan) in 2007 - www.fukuzo.co.jp
DWT: 19,996
Photo place: Barnabé Island Terminal - port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harvest
IMO:9358644
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477243800
Callsign:VRLY3
Former name(s):
- Stolt Swazi (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:19,996 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°50’33” N, 72°32’48.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Dahej
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 01:00:17 UTCDahej
2018 July 29th, 12:00:10 UTCYosu
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCMtp Thailand
2018 June 28th, 12:00:20 UTCSgp
2018 May 17th, 04:00:15 UTCKandla
2018 May 14th, 11:00:23 UTCHazira
2018 May 9th, 21:00:35 UTCMumbai
2018 April 25th, 16:00:09 UTCSgp Pwbga
2018 January 21st, 04:00:30 UTCPort Klang
2018 January 17th, 10:00:25 UTCSingapore-pwbgb
More Of This Ship
STOLT SWAZI
© Captain Johan
STOLT SWAZI
© Rogério Cordeiro
STOLT SWAZI
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!