ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANZANITE - IMO 8306863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TANZANITEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8306863Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8306864
Call sign: 3EAA7
Ex-names: Arita; Chenan; Arita; Clipper Arita; Express Phaethon
Type/class: Freedom markII type - general cargo
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 17,247 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8306863
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!