ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE - IMO 8412912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KATEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:8412912Hits:958
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8412912
Call sign: 3EDF
Ex-names: Aishima Maru; Aishima; Dooyang Victor
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Imabari EH (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 25,388
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa
IMO:8412912
Former name(s):
- Cosmos (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kate (Until 2010 Oct)
- Dooyang Victor (Until 2006 Jul)
- Aishima (Until 1994 Dec)
- Aishima Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,877 tons
Summer DWT:25,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA
© Viktor
ROSA
© Viktor
ROSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!