ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evangelistria - IMO 8122050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:EvangelistriaAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8122050Hits:454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading cement at Providence,RI, 9-8-05
Vessel Identification
Name:San Feng
IMO:8122050
Former name(s):
- Evangelistria (Until 2009 Mar)
- Siletta (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sithea (Until 1996 May)
- Oriental King (Until 1989 Dec)
- Western Siletta (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,324 tons
Summer DWT:36,138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN SILETTA
© Chris Howell
EVANGELISTRIA
© trommel.
EVANGELISTRIA
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!