ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALGARKA - IMO 9158159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BALGARKAAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9158159Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9158159
Call sign: 9HRD7
Ex-names: Dolly
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Varna Shipyard AD - Varna in 2004
DWT: 41,327
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Balgarka
IMO:9158159
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215539000
Callsign:9HRD7
Former name(s):
- Dolly (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,065 tons
Summer DWT:41,327 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’50.98” N, 37°47’40.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 18:30:51 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 27th, 01:00:04 UTCIl Ash
2018 August 26th, 22:00:29 UTCIl Ash
2018 August 26th, 17:00:14 UTCIl Ash
2018 August 18th, 05:30:53 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 9th, 05:30:18 UTCTravemuende
2018 July 28th, 12:30:49 UTCRuulu
2018 July 22nd, 16:30:33 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 22nd, 15:30:50 UTCBaltiysk Road
2018 July 16th, 12:00:19 UTCRu Kgd
More Of This Ship
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!