ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HNoMs Magnus Lagabote P381 - IMO 9517472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Pacholski [View profile]Title:HNoMs Magnus Lagabote P381Added:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9517472Hits:1,203
Location:Szczecin, Poland
Photo Category: Patrol forces
Description:
Patrol ship built in Szczecin (Gryfia Shipyard) for Norway - 11.06.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus Lagabote
IMO:9517472
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258592000
Callsign:LCKF
Pennant no.:P381
Former name(s):
- Magnus Lagbota (Until 2009 Dec 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:791 tons
Summer DWT:325 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fosnavaag
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°39’11.89” N, 9°45’13.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 143° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Under Way Using Engi
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 00:01:49 UTCCoastguard Patrol
2016 January 2nd, 23:59:46 UTCCoast Guard Patrol
2015 February 28th, 23:59:15 UTCCoast Guard Patrol
2014 April 1st, 23:59:17 UTCCoast Guard Patrol
2012 December 31st, 23:59:46 UTCPatrol
2012 May 2nd, 12:00:47 UTCPatrol
2011 December 31st, 00:00:53 UTCHos
2011 December 6th, 17:17:14 UTCFosnavaag
2011 October 10th, 00:00:09 UTCOslo
2011 September 29th, 00:00:35 UTCHaakonsvern
More Of This Ship
HNoMS Magnus Lagabote A537
© Frank Behrends
HNoMS Magnus Lagabote A537
© Frank Behrends
KV MAGNUS LAGABOTE W335
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!