ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franconia - IMO 8415794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:FranconiaAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415794Hits:517
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
- departing Rhode Island near Newport bound for Baltimore,MD on 9-8-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Patris
IMO:8415794
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351732000
Callsign:3FWI7
Former name(s):
- Franconia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,201 tons
Summer DWT:13,895 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’29.71” N, 23°52’12.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 98° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 08:00:29 UTCBezee
2017 August 1st, 14:30:43 UTCEssag
2017 July 15th, 20:00:51 UTCGrpir
2017 July 9th, 07:00:46 UTCEstar
2017 July 5th, 18:00:14 UTCSalerno
2017 June 30th, 18:00:24 UTCSikop
2017 June 21st, 18:00:34 UTCGrpir
2017 June 11th, 02:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2017 June 9th, 08:00:08 UTCBe Zee
2017 June 1st, 18:00:42 UTCEstar
More Of This Ship
SEA PATRIS
© Emmanuel.L
SEA PATRIS
© Emmanuel.L
SEA PATRIS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 20:57 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FWI7
IMO: 8415794
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1985
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!