ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8700280Hits:619
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Prinsendam on her way from Bremerhaven to Kiel in Kiel Canal, Rendsburg, 15.08.2010

Built by Wartsila Marine Industries, Turku, Finland
Yard/Hull No. 1296
In service: 26.11.1988
First name: Royal Viking Sun (1988)
Subsequent names:
- 11.1999 - Seabourn Sun
- 06.2002 - Prinsendam
Port of registry: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Call sign: PBGH

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 38,848 / 17,749 / 6,150
L/B/D (m): 204,00 / 28,90 / 7,25
Service speed: 21,80 knots (max. 22,90)
Capacity: Cabins 404 - Berths 843 - Crew 460
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°48’12.68” N, 11°5’57.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 10° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Nognr-nohvg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 09:00:23 UTCNognr-nohvg
2018 June 16th, 05:00:04 UTCNlams-noaes
2018 June 14th, 04:00:45 UTCSevby-dkcph
2018 June 14th, 01:00:18 UTCDkcph-nlams
2018 June 13th, 04:30:44 UTCSesto-sevby
2018 June 12th, 01:00:01 UTCFitku-sesto
2018 June 11th, 00:00:24 UTCFihel-fitku
2018 June 10th, 03:30:00 UTCRuled-fihel
2018 June 8th, 01:00:43 UTCEetll-ruled
2018 June 7th, 04:00:43 UTCDeham-eetll
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!