ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTERBOTTEN - IMO 9247120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OSTERBOTTENAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9247120Hits:2,358
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Ventspils, Latvia on July 3, 2010. IMO 9247120. Ex-LINGESTROOM (launched as), LEKSTROOM 2002, NORMED IZMIR 2002, ÖSTERBOTTEN 2005, BALTICON ANTWERP 2007-2009. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oesterbotten
IMO:9247120
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008920
Callsign:MHYJ3
Former name(s):
- Osterbotten (Until 2009 Jan 08)
- Balticon Antwerp (Until 2009 Jan)
- Osterbotten (Until 2007 Jul)
- Normed Izmir (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lekstroom (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’34.8” N, 21°41’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 106° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Paldiski
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:22 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 26th, 00:30:14 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:50 UTCKunda
2018 July 16th, 07:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 July 10th, 06:00:31 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 10th, 05:00:42 UTCLiepaja Via Skaw
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:14 UTCHull Via Skaw
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:02 UTCOulu
2018 June 18th, 20:30:46 UTCParnu Via Skaw
2018 June 18th, 01:45:39 UTCGdynia Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!