ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franconia - IMO 8415794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:FranconiaAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415794Hits:459
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
- departing Rhode Island near Newport bound for Baltimore,MD on 9-8-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Patris
IMO:8415794
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351732000
Callsign:3FWI7
Former name(s):
- Franconia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,201 tons
Summer DWT:13,895 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’38.27” N, 23°33’24.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 18:00:34 UTCGrpir
2017 June 11th, 02:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2017 June 9th, 08:00:08 UTCBe Zee
2017 June 1st, 18:00:42 UTCEstar
2017 June 1st, 18:00:23 UTCEstar
2017 May 26th, 23:00:48 UTCSikop
2017 May 16th, 13:00:41 UTCGrpir
2017 May 11th, 12:00:51 UTCEstar
2017 May 6th, 07:00:46 UTCSikop
2017 May 1st, 11:00:48 UTCMed Sea Byorder
More Of This Ship
SEA PATRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
SEA PATRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
SEA PATRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 21:00 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FWI7
IMO: 8415794
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1985
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!