ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franconia - IMO 8415794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:FranconiaAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415794Hits:503
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
- departing Rhode Island near Newport bound for Baltimore,MD on 9-8-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Patris
IMO:8415794
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351732000
Callsign:3FWI7
Former name(s):
- Franconia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,201 tons
Summer DWT:13,895 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’24.11” N, 14°5’34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 144° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Frmtx
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
16:30:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 16:30:09 UTCFrmtx
2018 January 16th, 11:30:12 UTCSikop
2017 December 21st, 15:00:30 UTCDebrv
2017 December 19th, 16:00:57 UTCStade
2017 December 17th, 21:00:27 UTCBe Zee
2017 December 3rd, 16:30:26 UTCAutoport
2017 November 28th, 15:00:03 UTCFr Mrs
2017 November 19th, 07:00:15 UTCBe Zee
2017 November 17th, 03:00:25 UTCDe Brv
2017 October 30th, 07:00:39 UTCYenikoy
More Of This Ship
SEA PATRIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEA PATRIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEA PATRIS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 20:59 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FWI7
IMO: 8415794
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1985
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!