ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKONG SPIRIT - IMO 9118513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MEKONG SPIRITAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:9118513Hits:1,643
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Llovera dock, TCV Terminal, Valencia port on 16/08/2010.
Call Sign : C4JS2
MMSI : 210330000
Gross tonnage : 9.616, DWT : 12.380
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 149,59 x 22,30 x 8,25 m
TEU : 1.042, Reefer points : 113
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L50MC _ Bhp.: 9.422, Kw.: 6.930, Service speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B183/2/22
Name of ship : MEKONG SPIRIT, 2005/05.
Former names : Mare Tuscum, 1996. CGM Jean Laborde, 1997/06. Mare Tuscum, 1998/04. DNOL Ancara, 1998/05. Ankara, 1999/09. Mare Tuscum, 2001/10. MSC Biscay, 2001/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekong Spirit
IMO:9118513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229345000
Callsign:9HA3253
Former name(s):
- Msc Biscay (Until 2005 May)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ankara (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dnol Ankara (Until 1999 Sep)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1998 May)
- Cgm Jean Laborde (Until 1998 Apr)
- Mare Tuscum (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,616 tons
Summer DWT:12,380 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKONG SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
MEKONG SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
MEKONG SPIRIT
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!