ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLOU ISLAND - IMO 9202481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CLOU ISLANDAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9202481Hits:764
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9202481
Call Sign: A8MP7
Ex-names: Mira; P&O Nedlloyd Canterbury; YM Hakata; Cala Paestum; Mira
Type/class; Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd - Ulsan in 2000 - www.hanjinsc.com
DWT: 21,331
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/08/2010
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alidra
IMO:9202481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091343
Callsign:A8MG7
Former name(s):
- Clou Island (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Mol Amazonia (Until 2013 Sep)
- Clou Island (Until 2011 Jul)
- Mira (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Cala Paestum (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ym Hakata (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Canterbury (Until 2003 Apr)
- Mira (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,331 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’49.97” N, 103°26’36.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 289° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:19th May 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 04:00:19 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 10th, 03:00:29 UTCSingapore Ypfpe
2018 April 28th, 02:30:01 UTCPort Kelang
2018 April 9th, 12:15:25 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 7th, 19:00:06 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCBangkok
2018 February 6th, 05:45:45 UTCSingapore Pwbg A
2018 January 25th, 16:00:13 UTCSingapre Pebg A
2018 January 5th, 05:45:36 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 24th, 00:00:08 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
Alidra
© MO Roy
ALIDRA
© Geir Vinnes
Alidra
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!