ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kali - IMO 5282067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KaliAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5282067Hits:1,152
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Newcastle NSW. Kali reg Nuku'Alofa (Tonga) ex Poolta - Hobart 30-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Success
IMO:5282067
Former name(s):
- Blue Pearl (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sublime (Until 1992 Nov)
- Mahan (Until 1990 Aug)
- Ali (Until 1989)
- Kali (Until 1988)
- Poolta (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,889 tons
Summer DWT:3,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Poolta
© Tony Martin
POOLTA
© Gordy
Kali
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!