ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELJO - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:HELJOAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:August 20, 2002IMO:9041320Hits:719
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Haren/Ems ATG. IMO 9041320. Built 1993 Budapest HUN, 2416 GT, ex Hornsund -97, Heljo -96.
Naantali 20.8.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’21.2” N, 21°8’43.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 84° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Ru_kgd
Arrival:20th May 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 20:00:45 UTCGunness
2018 May 4th, 15:30:33 UTCRiga
2018 May 1st, 07:00:56 UTCRonne
2018 April 28th, 15:00:56 UTCHalmstad
2018 April 26th, 01:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:14 UTCWismar
2018 April 18th, 21:00:48 UTCGb Ink
2018 April 13th, 01:00:55 UTCPoole
2018 April 13th, 01:00:02 UTCPoole
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!