ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH STREAM - IMO 9158678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NORTH STREAMAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:May 03, 2010IMO:9158678Hits:770
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Norh Stream
Owner: Gulfmark Rederi AS.
Built: 1998 Søviknes Verft AS.
Loa. 84,40 m. Br. 18,80 m.
3106 Gt., 4320 Dwt.
2 x 4800 Bhp. Bergen BRM-8
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Stream Truck.
03/05-2010 Dusavik, Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:North Stream
IMO:9158678
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259547000
Callsign:LAFP
Former name(s):
- Stream Truck (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,106 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sandnes
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTH STREAM
© George58
North Stream
© frode adolfsen
North Stream
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!