ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAO QING MEN - IMO 8300925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BAO QING MENAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8300925Hits:894
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bao Qing Men
Built: 1983 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan.
Loa. 161,80 m. Br. 26,00 m.
18220 Gt., 29331 Dwt.
7659 Bhp. B&W 5L67GBE.
Flag: St Vincent & The Grenadines.
Ex. Hyundai No. 21 (89), Captain Magellan (91), Emma Oldendorff (03).
25/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Qing Men
IMO:8300925
Former name(s):
- Emma Oldendorff (Until 2003 Oct)
- Captain Magellan (Until 1991 Jan)
- Hyundai No.21 (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,220 tons
Summer DWT:29,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO QING MEN
© Ivan Meshkov
BAO QING MEN
© Ivan Meshkov
BAO QING MEN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!