ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODRA - IMO 8901597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ODRAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901597Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ODRA 9,818-1992 at the Thames Refinery on Oct 30th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekmeh
IMO:8901597
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312367000
Callsign:V3UI8
Former name(s):
- Odra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Odranes (Until 1999 Jul)
- Odra (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,790 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’2.82” N, 28°54’51.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 99° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Qir
Arrival:4th Jun 2017
16:30:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 16:30:46 UTCAbu Qir
2017 June 2nd, 16:30:14 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 29th, 16:30:12 UTCMisratah
2017 May 18th, 06:30:11 UTCTobruch
2017 May 6th, 21:30:13 UTCMariupol
2017 March 27th, 18:30:26 UTCTuapsee
2017 March 6th, 10:00:00 UTCYuzhnyy
2016 December 23rd, 23:00:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 18th, 07:00:42 UTCPiraues
2016 November 5th, 18:00:28 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Hekheh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!