ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCANGELO - IMO 8909094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ARCANGELOAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8909094Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 16.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Arcangelo
IMO:8909094
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002689
Callsign:V7KW6
Former name(s):
- Ts Kaohsiung (Until 2006 Oct)
- Vasos (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kuo Hsin (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,122 tons
Summer DWT:18,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCANGELO
© Salvador de la Rubia
ARCANGELO
© evgenii 10
ARCANGELO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!