ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIT MAERSK - IMO 9359040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARIT MAERSKAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9359040Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 16.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Guthorm Maersk
IMO:9359040
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220597000
Callsign:OUJN2
Former name(s):
- Marit Maersk (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skovshoved
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’51.79” N, 139°40’45.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 4° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok Xx Shn
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:45:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 20:45:46 UTCJpyok Xx Shn
2018 August 6th, 03:00:01 UTCXingang
2018 July 24th, 11:00:36 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 18th, 12:00:13 UTCUs Lgb
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:46 UTCXingang
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:21 UTCLos Angeles
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:31 UTCUs Lgb
2018 May 12th, 21:30:37 UTCXingang
2018 April 28th, 23:00:40 UTCUs Oakland
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
GUTHORM MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
Guthorm Maersk
© rbelesky
GUTHORM MAERSK
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!