ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAFERA - IMO 9258478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ADAFERAAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9258478Hits:679
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 11-08-2010
Built:2004 Loa:237,74 GT:56227 DWT:105215
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Adafera
IMO:9258478
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256699000
Callsign:9HAQ9
Former name(s):
- Serenity (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,227 tons
Summer DWT:105,215 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°42’8.1” N, 105°8’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 29° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Guam
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 00:01:56 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 September 7th, 14:00:19 UTCSg Eopl
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:47 UTCAsspu
2018 June 14th, 05:00:31 UTCSingap0re
2018 June 14th, 05:00:13 UTCChiba Japan
2017 December 1st, 11:30:00 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 November 25th, 08:00:14 UTCPtp Malaysia
2017 May 2nd, 13:00:01 UTCBula Indonesia
2017 April 7th, 05:00:01 UTCLongkou
2017 March 12th, 23:00:34 UTCApra,guam
More Of This Ship
ADAFERA
© Kyle Stubbs
Adafera
© Oldkayaker
Adafera
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!