ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912302Hits:554
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg from Isle of Grain, Kent, UK on June 24, 2010. IMO 8912302. Ex-EASTERN BRIDGE 1991-2000. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°10’45.46” N, 3°10’51.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 282° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgsa
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 June 26th, 06:00:45 UTCGbgsa
2018 June 26th, 06:00:24 UTCRs/rh/be/tsst5/rn
2018 June 21st, 14:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 June 17th, 08:00:02 UTCGlensanda
2018 June 8th, 23:00:12 UTCGlensanda Uk
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:28 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 May 30th, 07:00:03 UTCGlensanda
2018 May 25th, 16:45:58 UTCNordenham
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!