ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YASEMIN - IMO 9136838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:YASEMINAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9136838Hits:854
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 4, 2010. IMO 9136838. Ex-BALSA 51 1996-2009. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasemin
IMO:9136838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249988000
Callsign:9HA2114
Former name(s):
- Balsa 51 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’57.86” N, 14°32’59.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
07:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:10 UTCAviles
2018 August 17th, 12:00:58 UTCSafi
2018 July 10th, 12:00:59 UTCGent
2018 July 10th, 12:00:18 UTCFr_lpe
2018 June 16th, 12:00:09 UTCOpllkavkaz
2018 June 8th, 12:00:11 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 17th, 23:30:04 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 8th, 14:00:04 UTCPatras
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:03 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
YASEMIN
© LUC BARRY
YASEMIN
© Jerzy Rakowski
YASEMIN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!