ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vivi - IMO 5238676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ViviAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:5238676Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
spot:30-04-1996 Eemskanaal Delfzijl
Gebouwd bij Husumer Schiffswerft te Husum.Bnr:1112
Loa 50.81 Ll 45.01 B 8.26 H 3.48 Dg 3.09 BRT 400 NRT 242 DWT 570
Motor:MaK 4 tew 6cil.(290x420) Vermogen:340 PK.snelheid 9,5 mijl
Imo:5238676 Type:Gladdek
Stapelloop: Oplevering:
Klasse:Bureau Veritas.
Mutaties:
1957 MOGENS S M.H.Sörensen OWNZ Svendborg Dnk
1966 HERFRID
1966 Gehermotoriseerd:Alpha 2 tew 5 cil.(240x400) Vermogen:426 Pk.snelheid 10 mijl
1970 JĜRNA Jens J.B.Thuesen Partrederi OWNZ Marstal Dnk
1975 KONGSAA Jens J.B.Thuesen Partrederi OWNZ Marstal Dnk
1976 KONGSAA Chr.Jensen P/R. OWNZ Marstal Dnk
1980 KONGSAA Tony Bouet Christiansen OWNZ Frederikshavn Dnk
1981 LONE BAAND Egon Baand Severinsen OWNZ Saeby Dnk
1988 LONE BAAND Egon Baand Severinsen OWNZ2 Saeby Dis
1990 VIVI
1990 STINA B Kurt Bamse Seidelin Basballe OWNZ2 Marstal Dis
1992 STINA B Kurt Bamse Seidelin Basballe OWNZ Marstal Dnk
1992 VIVI Skibsverft Thomsen-Thomsen A.S. OWNZ2 Marstal Dis
1994 Hermeten:GT 412 NRT 215 DWT 540
1995 VIVI Elassona Shipping Ltd. HQRD4 San Lorenzo Hnd
1997 DAN VIKING Venus V Rederiet (Alba Shipping) OYDH2 Aalborg Dis
2000-jul DAN VIKING Onbekende eigenaar OYDH2 Aalborg Dis
2001-apr DAN VIKING North Coast Fisherys Ltd. HO2239 Panama Pan

2010-19-01 Equasis last update
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Viking
IMO:5238676
MMSI:351803000
Callsign:HO2239
Former name(s):
- Vivi (Until 1997)
- Stina B (Until 1992 Sep)
- Vivi (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lone Baand (Until 1990)
- Kongsaa (Until 1981)
- Jorna (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:386 tons
Summer DWT:593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dan Viking
© Gerolf Drebes
Lone Baand
© simonwp
Lone Baand
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!