ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSONIA - IMO 5031078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AUSONIAAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:5031078Hits:1,782
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Venice 1966/07/19
built 1957 by Cantieri Riuniti dell´Adriatico, Monfalcone; gt: 11879; loa: 159,0 m; owner: Adriatica S.P.A. di Navigazione, Adriatic Line, Venice; flag: ITA; subsequent name „Ivory"

Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 5
IMO:5031078
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2010 Jan)
- Aegean Two (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ivory (Until 2007 Mar)
- The Ausonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ausonia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSONIA
© Clive Harvey
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
AUSONIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!