ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bothniaborg - IMO 5049532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:BothniaborgAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:5049532Hits:1,624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/06/04
built 1960; gt: 1577; owner: E. Wagenborg´s Scheepvaart en Expeditiebedrijf N.V., Delfzijl; flag: NLD

Vessel Identification
Name:B.h.a.express
IMO:5049532
Former name(s):
- Jane K (Until 1988)
- Jael O (Until 1985)
- Panagia M (Until 1984)
- Argyro M (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,519 tons
Summer DWT:2,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGYRO M
© Yvon Perchoc
BOTHNIABORG
© Malcolm Cranfield
BOTHNIABORG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!