ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DURANDE - IMO 9256365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MARFRET DURANDEAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9256365Hits:853
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LA GUAIRA, VEN. 10-AUG-10

Call Sign : FWAJ
MMSI : 226320000
Gross tonnage : 18334 (during 2003)
DWT : 23579
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : France (since 01-05-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 27-05-2003)
Last update : 10-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Durande
IMO:9256365
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226320000
Callsign:FWAJ
Former name(s):
- Bg Freight Iberia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Marfret Durande (Until 2012 Aug)
- Delmas Forbin (Until 2006 Nov)
- Durande (Until 2003 May)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,526 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’22.5” N, 26°7’17.37” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 264° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:59 UTCMtmar
2018 August 11th, 06:00:45 UTCUaods
2018 August 5th, 23:00:08 UTCMtmar
2018 July 30th, 07:00:38 UTCEsalg
2018 July 17th, 13:30:17 UTCUaods
2018 July 14th, 01:30:45 UTCTrckz
2018 July 9th, 09:00:33 UTCMtmla
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:29 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 29th, 23:00:36 UTCAnnaba
2018 June 19th, 08:00:58 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
DURANDE
© Russell Judge
DURANDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
DURANDE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!