ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT PIONEER - IMO 9452218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NIRINT PIONEERAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9452218Hits:932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LA GUAIRA, VEN. 6-AUG-10

Call Sign : 2CRW6
MMSI : 235075245
Gross tonnage : 9530 (since 01-01-2010)
DWT : 12946
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-01-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-01-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 15-01-2010)
Last update : 17-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Michelle C
IMO:9452218
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235075245
Callsign:2CRW6
Former name(s):
- Nirint Pioneer (Until 2011 May 10)
- Michelle C (Until 2010 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,946 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cowes (isle Of Wight)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’21.21” N, 0°23’13.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Escombreras
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 03:00:03 UTCMostaganem
2018 August 30th, 03:30:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 19th, 15:00:06 UTCTr Mer
2018 July 31st, 23:00:38 UTCWilmington Nc Usa
2018 July 19th, 10:00:22 UTCHouston
2018 July 18th, 04:59:38 UTCHouston. Usa
2018 June 29th, 16:00:46 UTCBrake
2018 June 19th, 06:00:04 UTCFerrol
2018 June 14th, 20:00:56 UTCRadicatel Fr
2018 June 10th, 12:00:41 UTCMarin Es
More Of This Ship
SIDER MICHELLE
© Machi
SIDER MICHELLE
© Machi
Michelle C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!