ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS of the SEAS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Hoffmann [View profile]Title:EMPRESS of the SEASAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716899Hits:445
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Empress of the Seas on Pier in Isla Margarita
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°36’21” N, 86°56’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:27th May 2017
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 10:00:34 UTCCozumel
2017 May 25th, 07:30:21 UTCTampa
2017 May 11th, 07:30:30 UTCTampa
2017 May 2nd, 11:00:39 UTCCozumel
2017 April 30th, 07:30:37 UTCTampa
2017 April 30th, 07:30:13 UTCTampa A
2017 April 28th, 09:30:19 UTCMiami
2017 April 26th, 10:00:05 UTCCozumel
2017 April 24th, 10:00:55 UTCMiami
2017 April 21st, 14:00:07 UTCCosta Maya
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© M. D. Baxter
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© airaviation2000
EMPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!