ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA HAV - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NORDICA HAVAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8209717Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANTWERP, 2-FEB-10

Call Sign : C6RA7
MMSI : 309473000
Gross tonnage : 1514 (since 01-12-2005)
DWT : 2299
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-01-2000)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 04-09-1982)
Last update : 13-07-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’13.6” N, 3°0’0.38” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:22nd May 2018
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 09:00:50 UTCBlyth
2018 May 8th, 20:30:04 UTCBurndisland
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:47 UTCRiga
2018 April 24th, 11:00:53 UTCPlymouth
2018 April 21st, 03:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 19th, 15:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 16:00:07 UTCKvitsoy Pilote
2018 April 6th, 18:00:52 UTCHumber Pilot
2018 March 29th, 08:00:34 UTCPolice
2018 March 17th, 19:00:07 UTCKamroy
More Of This Ship
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© Sydney Sinclair
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© Richard Paton
PEAK AMSTERDAM
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!