ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORWARD PIONEER - IMO 9314105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FORWARD PIONEERAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314105Hits:604
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 17-08-2010
Built:2005 Loa:246,80 GT:58099 DWT:107081
Flag:PAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Muminah
IMO:9314105
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006210
Callsign:V7KU9
Former name(s):
- Forward Pioneer (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,099 tons
Summer DWT:107,081 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°28’26.82” N, 63°1’36.06” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 207° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Lake Charles Usa
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:18 UTCLake Charles Usa
2018 July 20th, 16:00:33 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2018 July 20th, 16:00:31 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 July 20th, 16:00:31 UTCCorpupo Porto
2018 July 20th, 16:00:31 UTCCorpup
2018 July 20th, 16:00:30 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 July 20th, 16:00:30 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 July 20th, 16:00:30 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2018 July 20th, 16:00:29 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2018 July 20th, 16:00:28 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
More Of This Ship
SONGA CORAL
© tropic maritime images
SONGA CORAL
© tropic maritime images
FORWARD PIONEER
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!