ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDSTAR - IMO 9034494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WINDSTARAdded:Aug 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9034494Hits:752
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2010. IMO 9034494. Ex-HUBERNA 1991, STAR 1991, WANI STAR 2002, ATHENE 2005-2006. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Windstar
IMO:9034494
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257943000
Callsign:LAHL6
Former name(s):
- Athene (Until 2006 Jan)
- Wani Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Star (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,278 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’54.48” N, 8°44’15.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:18 UTCAalborg
2018 August 31st, 03:00:51 UTCBurntisland
2018 August 31st, 03:00:22 UTCBurnitsland
2018 August 18th, 11:00:23 UTCKalmar
2018 August 11th, 02:30:27 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 7th, 18:00:12 UTCRiga
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:27 UTCDardrcht
2018 July 27th, 10:40:15 UTCSt Petersburg Ab1c?5
2018 July 27th, 10:40:12 UTCSt Petersburg Plt
More Of This Ship
Star
© simonwp
WINDSTAR
© Gena Anfimov
WINDSTAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!